Follow by Email

top

Search This Blog

Mumaith Khan into the limelight , Mumaith

Tuesday, February 22, 2011


Mumaith Khan
Original birth name: Mumaith Khan
Also known as: Munnu and Munni
Date of Birth: September 1st, 1985
Age: 25
Category: actress, item girl
Height: 5 feet 5 inches
Weight: 50 kilos

Mumaith Khan is an Indian film actress known for her item numbers. She has acted in movies in Hindi, Telugu, Tamil and Kannada languages. Mumaith has two sisters, her father is a Muslim while her mother is a Hindu.To support her family, she joined a small dance troop for Rs. 1500/- per month. Her sister Zabyn Khan also entered the film industry and has done some cameo appearances in Telugu films.
Image Detail
It was her debut item number in the Hindi movie Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. that brought her into the limelight. After that, she became very busy in Hindi Film Industry as well as Telugu Film Industry and lately Tamil Film Industry. She gained more popularity with the item song in the Telugu film Pokiri. In the Tamil film Pokkiri which was a remake of Telugu film of the same name, she also danced in an item song. In Dr. Rajasekhar's film Evadaithe Nakenti, she played a police officer's role named F.Myssama. She has acted as a heroine in the film Bhookailas with Venu Madhav. Her latest item number is in Tamil movie Kanthaswamy for the song with Mukesh Tiwary.

Controversies


  • It is rumored that Mumaith Khan is seeing the dance director from last week and is said that the two are sharing illicit relationship. The dance director is a married man and Mumaith khan is seen very close to him.This news was first leaked out by a spot boy of the dance show. Then after an enquiry it is said that this news is almost true as Mumaith Khan and the dance director were seen coming out of a guest house on Saturday night.Usually Mumaith khan when in Hyderabad visits night clubs on the weekend. But from the past two weeks she is being accompanied to shopping malls by the dance director. Then in theevenings the two are sleeping with each other in a guesthouse located on the suburbs of the city.A journalist who tried to get a bit pesky with the actress and asked her a few irritating questions got a fitting reply from the motor- mouth actress.

  • The journalist from a Southern TV channel asked Mumait as to when she was getting married . Mumait shot back that she was ready to get married to the journalist. Mumait even asked the journo whether he, too, was ready to marry her.

  • he is fond of romance and sex with film stars, and item girls. About six months back he felt like dating with Mumaith Khan, for a night he wished to spend with Mumaith Khan and gave her Rs.70 Thousands just for a night and enjoyed her very well. Having enjoyed her to his fullest satisfactions gave her another Rs.30,000 and spent about 6 more hours with her and sent her out with utmost secrecy. All this happened in the Guest House of that Ship Yard Office, which took place about 6 months back. Anybody who have similar desire can contact that person in Relliveedi of Vizag.


2 comments:

Post a Comment

If you know any interesting issue or information about the actress or actor. please give detail information in the comment area. If that is really good, we will add it to original blog post..

low